Privacy policy

In compliance with the provisions of the General European Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data, CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL, as the data controller, communicates that:

I. In accordance with the General European Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data (RGPD 2016/679, of April 27, 2016), personal data is understood to be "any information concerning identified or identifiable natural persons". The personal data provided by you through the Website www.f-radiologia.es, owned by CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL will be incorporated into an automated file owned by it, being treated with the utmost confidentiality and used exclusively to attend to the questions raised. Said data will be used exclusively for the purpose of managing the services offered, responding to requests made to us, carrying out administrative tasks, as well as sending technical, commercial or advertising information by ordinary or electronic means.

II. Likewise, we inform you and by accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly, clearly and unequivocally consent that your personal data be communicated CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL, understanding as such those that are collected in an updated way in the list of companies of the group, in order to facilitate a global control and management of the users of the Website and the queries made by them, as well as to send information to them about their products and services exclusively related to the activity sector of each one of them, through different means.

III. You guarantee that the data provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, being responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of the breach of such obligation. In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, you guarantee that you have informed said third party of the aspects contained in this Policy and obtained their authorization to provide their data to CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL, for the purposes indicated.

IV. When personal data are collected through the form, it will be necessary for you to provide, at least, those marked with an asterisk, since, if these data considered necessary are not provided, CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL, will not be able to accept and manage the service web or formulated query. The request for services through on-line consultation forms may be directed or assigned to the companies of the group or that collaborate regularly with CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL, that offer the required service or that can better meet your request based on your specialization.

V. In response to CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL's concern, to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your data, the required security levels for the protection of personal data have been adopted and the technical means at its disposal have been installed to prevent loss , misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided through www.f-radiologia.es

SAW. To exercise your rights of transparency, information, access, rectification, deletion or right to be forgotten, limitation of treatment, data portability and opposition of your personal data in writing identified with the reference "Data Protection" to the following address AVDA . JACINTO BENAVENTE 10 EDIF. BENAVENTE 10, 29640 FUENGIROLA (MALAGA). As soon as you provide your personal data, you may express your desire NOT to receive electronic commercial communications from CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL, by unchecking the box provided for this purpose. If you do not uncheck the box, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, in the event that you do not wish to receive electronic commercial communications , in the future, by CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL, you may express such desire via email at crfuengirola@gmail.com.

VII. All the data collected in the different forms (both online and in person) comply with principles and rights that guarantee the protection of your personal data in accordance with the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: In any case, an express and unequivocal consent will be required for the processing of personal data.

  • Principle of data minimization: Only the data strictly necessary to carry out the required service will be requested.

  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The data will be kept for no longer than is strictly necessary to carry out the purposes of the treatment.

  • Principle of confidentiality and integrity: All the data provided will be treated in such a way as to guarantee adequate security and total confidentiality thereof.

VII. The personal data that is managed in CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL are obtained from the following sources of information:

  • Contact forms on the website itself www.f-radiologia.es.

  • Forms in paper formats.

  • Public media such as web pages, bulletin boards, etc.

IX. The personal data that is collected by CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL are: identification data, contact data, billing data and academic and / or professional data.

 

 

 

LEGAL WARNING

 

GENERAL DATA

In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we make the following information available to you:

CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL is domiciled at AVDA. JACINTO BENAVENTE 10 EDIF. BENAVENTE 10, 29640 FUENGIROLA (MALAGA) with CIF. B93192847.

On the web www.f-radiologia.es there is a series of informative content on the content of the web.

Its main objective is to provide customers and the general public with information regarding the company, the products and services offered.

TERMS OF USE

The conditions of access and use of this website are governed by current legislation and by the principle of good faith, the user committing to make good use of the website. Conduct that goes against the law, the rights or interests of third parties is not allowed.

Being a user of the www.f-radiologia.es website implies that you acknowledge having read and accepted these conditions and what is extended by the applicable legal regulations in this matter. If for whatever reason you do not agree with these conditions, do not continue using this website.

Any type of notification and / or claim will only be valid by written notification and / or certified mail.

RESPONSIBILITIES

CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL is not responsible for the information and content stored in forums, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on the provider's website.

However, taking into account art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL undertakes to withdraw or, where appropriate, block those contents that could affect or contravene national, European and international legislation, third party rights or morality and public order.

Neither will the company be liable for damages caused by failures or misconfigurations of the software installed on the Internet user's computer. All responsibility for any technical incident or failure that occurs when the user connects to the internet is excluded. Likewise, the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the website is not guaranteed.

Likewise, CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its website, as well as its configuration or presentation, at any time without assuming any responsibility for it.

We inform you that any price that you can see on our website will only be indicative. If the user wants to know exactly the price or if the product currently has an offer from which they can benefit, they must go to one of the physical stores that CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL has.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL is the owner of all the rights over the software of the digital publication as well as the industrial and intellectual property rights related to the contents that are included, with the exception of the rights over products and services of a public nature that are not owned by this company.

No material published on this website may be reproduced, copied or published without the written consent of CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL All information received on the website, such as comments, suggestions or ideas, will be considered assigned to CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL for free. Information that CANNOT be treated in this way should not be sent.

All the products and services on these pages that are NOT owned by CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL are registered trademarks of their respective owners and are recognized as such by our company. They only appear on the CLINICA RADIOLOGICA FUENGIROLA SL website for the purposes of promotion and information gathering. These owners can request the modification or deletion of the information that belongs to them.

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These general conditions are governed by Spanish and European legislation.